Profile of Boyfriend’s member

lets check it out !! ^^

Boyfriend (보이프렌드)
Entertainment Company: Starship Entertainment
Debut: May 25, 2011
Fan Club: Best Friend
Fan Color: –

Stage name : Donghyun (동현)
Full Name   : Kim Dong Hyun (김동현)
Born              : February 12, 1989
Height          : 178CM (5 Feet 10 Inches)
Weight         : 60KG (132 Pounds)
Blood Type: A
Position       : Leader, Lead Vocalist

Fun Facts :
*He is the most fluent in English along with Minwoo
*He can play the piano
*He likes to work out
*He thinks is face looks funny when he sings
*He wants to be the type of boyfriend who is perfect
*If he had a day off, he would just get in a car and drive with no destination
*He is very close to his parents
*He is like the father of Boyfriend
*He slept below Youngmin in bunk beds and the top bunk crashed down on him

Stage name : Hyunseong (현성)
Full Name   : Shim Hyun Sung (신현성)
Born              : June 9, 1993
Height          : 178CM (5 Feet 10 Inches)
Weight         : 58KG (127 Pounds)
Blood Type: B
Position       : Main Vocalist

Fun Facts:
*Members say he is ‘almost perfect, but he’s not perfect.’
*He’s not very good at expressing his feelings
*He admires Big Bang
*He really cares for the members of Boyfriend and takes care of the maknaes
*He spends his free time watching TV
*He loves hamburgers and donkatsu
*He is said to be the ‘Eating God’ of Boyfriend
*He has an older brother

Stage name : Jungmin (정민)
Full Name   : Lee Jung Min (이정민)
Born              : January 2, 1994
Height          : 173CM (5 Feet 8 Inches)
Weight         : 50KG (110 Pounds)
Blood Type: B
Position       : Vocalist

Fun Facts:
*Likes to chew bubble gum
*Favorite colors are red and white
*Is called the ‘Mirror Prince’ because he looks into the mirror a lot
*He wants to be a romantic type of boyfriend
*He has an older brother and sister
*His role model is G-Dragon of Big Bang
*His parents didn’t approve of his dream in becoming a singer, he proved himself to them when he brought home an award from a song     festival

Stage name : Young Min (영민)
Full Name    : Jo Young Min (조영민)
Born               : April 24, 1995
Height            : 180CM (5 Feet 10 Inches)
Blood Type  : A
Position         : Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Face of the Group

Fun Facts:
*The older twin by six minutes of Kwangmin
*When he is angry he almost throws a tantrum
*He and his twin are said to look a lot like SS501’s Kim Hyun Joong
*He is the laziest member
*He is said to be very prideful
*His role model is DBSK/TVXQ
*He was once asked out by a guy and responded with “I already have a boyfriend.”
*He wants to sing for his girlfriend after giving her a flower

Stage name : Kwangmin (광민)
Full Name    : Jo Kwang Min (조광민)
Born               : April 24, 1995
Height            : 180CM (5 Feet 10 Inches)
Blood Type  : A
Position         : Main Rapper, Lead Dancer, Face of the Group

Fun Facts:
*Twin brother is Youngmin
*They have a younger bother
*He is the shyer twin
*When he forgets or can’t do a dance move he always asks Minwoo for help
*He is bad at reading the atmosphere
*He is known as a prankster
*He’s afraid of firecrackers along with Youngmin
*He is said to be the clumsier twin
*He wants to be the type of boyfriend who cares for her silently

Stage name : Minwoo (민우)
Full Name   : No Min Woo (노민우)
Born              : July 31, 1995
Height          : 174CM (5 Feet 8 Inches)
Blood Type: A
Position       : Lead Rapper, Main Dancer, Maknae

Fun Facts:
*He is the most fluent in English along with Donghyun
*He’s good at winking
*He tends to blush when a fan tells him “I Love You”
*His role model is Taemin of SHINee
*He tends to sweat a lot
*He was a back up dancer for K.Will before debut along with Donghyun, Kwangmin and Youngmin
*He appeared in K.Wills MV for “My Hear is Beating” as IU’s younger brother
*He wants to be the type of boyfriend who has a manly personality
*He uses lotion instead of perfume

well, that’s a profile and fun fact of BOYFRIEND 😀

Advertisements

About brendasteffany

just simple girl who loves nature.
This entry was posted in Boyfriend and tagged . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s